STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

LETTUCE SURPRISE LIMITED

Company Number
SC155272
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 January 1995 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MARKET HOUSE, SOUTH STREET, MILNATHORT
  • KINROSS
  • KY13 9XB
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2004-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-01-10
Previous Names
  • LOCH VIEW RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LETTUCE SURPRISE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

CRT ORD NOTICE OF WINDING UP

NOTICE OF WINDING UP

CRT ORD NOTICE OF WINDING UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Wind-Up (Companies),

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf