We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK SELF STORAGE LIMITED

Company Number
SC154057
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Bankhead Drive
    Sighthill
  • Edinburgh
  • EH11 4EQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Previous Names
  • CAIRNBURN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AARDVARK SELF STORAGE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AARDVARK SELF STORAGE LIMITED,

AARDVARK SELF STORAGE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2012 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Resolutions details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Darren Gowers as a director details
2011-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Williams as a director details
2010-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Sam Ahmed on 2009-10-21 details
2009-11-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Sam Ahmed on 2009-10-21 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Wilfred Williams on 2009-10-21 details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard David Hodsden on 2009-10-21 details
2009-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Return made up to 31/10/08; full list of members details
2008-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2008 Secretary appointed mr sam ahmed details
2008-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary richard hodsden details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Return made up to 02/11/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf