We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATR EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
SC153427
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 1994 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Blackwood House
    Union Grove Lane
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 6XU
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN TOOL RENTAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 HOWE MOSS DRIVE, KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DYCE, ABERDEEN, AB21 0GL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9904720

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ATR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ATR EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Capita Trust Company Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-10 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-24 with updates details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC1534270014, created on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC1534270013 in full details
2016-08-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC1534270012 in full details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC1534270015, created on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Burness Paull Llp as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-10-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Blackwood Partners Llp as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Union Plaza (6th Floor) 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen AB10 1DQ to Blackwood House Union Grove Lane Aberdeen AB10 6XU on 2016-08-01 details
2016-07-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2016-07-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2015 Registration of charge SC1534270013, created on 2015-09-29 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2015 Alterations to floating charge 11 details
2015-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2015 Alterations to floating charge 10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf