We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
SC151350
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 1994 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kirk Business Centre
    Castle Street
  • Scalloway
  • ZE1 0TF
  • Shetland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • FINCHPEAK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-09 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Burgess as a director details
2014-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Burgess as a director details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Diana Jane Robertson on 2010-03-04 details
2010-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kirk Business Centre Castle Rd Scalloway Shetland ZE1 0TF on 2010-06-25 details
2010-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf