We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEL LIMITED

Company Number
SC147839
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 December 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Stewart Blair
Registered Address
  • Pitreavie Drive
    Pitreavie Business Park
  • Dunfermline
  • KY11 8US
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.20: Activities of call centres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7320: Market research and public opinion polling (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.20: Activities of call centres (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8220: Activities of call centres (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • HBJ 227 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABTEL LTD, PITREAVIE DRIVE, PITREAVIE BUSINESS PARK, DUNFERMLINE, FIFE, KY11 8US, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z798094X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 Mr Alan Stewart Blair controls United Kingdom flag ABTEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Dec 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-02 with no updates details
2017-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2016-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC1478390003, created on 2016-06-23 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2011-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2010-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Stewart Blair on 2009-12-04 details
2009-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.20 Activities of call centres UK SIC Classification 2007 details
73.20 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf