We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED

Company Number
SC147093
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Facenna
  • Mr Geraldo Facenna
Registered Address
  • 230 Balmore Road
    Glasgow
  • Lanarkshire
  • G22 6LJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29100: Manufacture of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • PARATUS (NO. 305) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Reg Office/Balmore Rd/Allied V, Allied Vehicles Ltd, 230 Balmore Road, GLASGOW, G22 6LJ, Scotland

230 BALMORE ROAD, GLASGOW, G22 6LJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

31/03/10 Prohibition Notice issued as no safe system of work for cleaning of fragile roof covering.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5505098

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Geraldo Facenna controls United Kingdom flag ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mr Michael Facenna controls United Kingdom flag ALLIED VEHICLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Facenna as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Pryor as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Anthony Nelson as a director on 2016-05-05 details
2016-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geraldo Facenna on 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geraldo Facenna on 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Alan Russell on 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Alan Russell on 2013-02-26 details
2012-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Baxter as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
29100 Manufacture of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf