We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN MARKET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC144231
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 May 1993 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Albert Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 1XU
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • BELLBOY DRYCLEANERS LIMITED
  • CIRCLE RIVER LIMITED
  • BELLBOY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
  • CIRCLE RIVER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Infinity Secretaries Limited on 2012-02-24 details
2012-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Queens Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1XL United Kingdom on 2011-10-10 details
2011-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hall Morrice Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2011-05-10 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Infinity Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2010-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hall Morrice Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Henry Dyer Cowie on 2009-10-01 details
2009-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / infinity secretaries LIMITED / 19/02/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf