We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCOMS LIMITED

Company Number
SC143473
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 1993 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ecmo
    18 Wilsons Land
  • Buckie
  • AB56 1QP
  • Banffshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-25
Previous Names
  • WELLHELP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mary Cowie Lawrence on 2010-04-07 details
2010-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Kenneth Lawrence on 2010-04-07 details
2010-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Return made up to 25/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Return made up to 25/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2007 Return made up to 25/03/07; full list of members details
2006-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2006 Return made up to 25/03/06; full list of members details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf