We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QAS COPAK LIMITED

Company Number
SC142714
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 1993 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Qas Copak Mitchelston Drive
    Mitchelston Industrial Estate
  • Kirkcaldy
  • KY1 3NF
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-03
Previous Names
  • QUALITY ASSEMBLY SERVICES LIMITED
  • SALTIRE NUMBER THIRTY THREE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-03 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2015 Registration of charge SC1427140005, created on 2015-09-15 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-01-05 details
2015-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Derek Page as a secretary on 2015-01-04 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Garry Gilfillan as a secretary on 2015-01-05 details
2014-12-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-09-23 details
2014-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-01-05 details
2014-04-28 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2014-04-28 details
2014-04-28 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2014-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Derek Page as a secretary details
2014-04-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Purple Venture Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2014-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Forsyth as a director details
2014-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derek Page as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf