Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOFTWARE SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company Number
SC142706
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs. Lisbeth Black
  • Mr. Alan Black
Registered Address
  • 4 Millcraig Farm
    Alness
  • Ross Shire
  • IV17 0YA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-26
Previous Names
  • A. & L. SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Alan Black controls United Kingdom flag SOFTWARE SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 1993- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs. Lisbeth Black controls United Kingdom flag SOFTWARE SCOTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 1993- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-26 with no updates details
2020-12-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-28 details
2020-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-26 with no updates details
2019-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-26 with no updates details
2018-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-26 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf