STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALBA HIRE & SALES LTD.

Company Number
SC142217
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
25 January 1993 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saltire Court
    20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2EG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4525: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 4550: Renting of construction or demolition equipment with operator (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Previous Names
  • ALBA SCAFFOLDING (HIRE & SALES) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ALBA HIRE & SALES LIMITED,

REKON LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Notice of receiver's report details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Registered office changed on 22/04/2008 from rootfield conon bridge ross-shire IV7 8DN details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Return made up to 25/01/08; no change of members details
2007-08-01 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/07 to 31/01/08 details
2007-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 Return made up to 25/01/07; no change of members details
2006-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2006 Return made up to 25/01/06; full list of members details
2005-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-07-31 details
2005-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2005 Return made up to 25/01/05; no change of members details
2004-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-07-31 details
2004-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2004 Return made up to 25/01/04; no change of members details
2003-09-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2002-07-31 details
2003-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2003 Return made up to 25/01/03; full list of members details
2002-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2001-07-31 details
2002-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2002 Return made up to 25/01/02; full list of members details
2001-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2001 Director resigned details
2001-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4550 Renting of construction or demolition equipment with operator UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf