Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC OFFICE LIMITED

Company Number
SC141040
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 November 1992 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 View Place
  • Inverness
  • IV2 4SA
  • Highland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-10-26
Previous Names
  • AVERON BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: AVERON BUSINESS CENTRE LTD.,

AVERON BUSINESS CENTRE LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2009 Registered office changed on 20/02/2009 from achany road dingwall ross shire IV15 9JB details
2006-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2006 Resolutions details
2006-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-10-31 details
2005-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2005 Return made up to 26/10/05; full list of members details
2005-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2005 Return made up to 26/10/04; full list of members details
2004-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-10-31 details
2004-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2004 Return made up to 26/10/03; full list of members details
2003-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2003 Director resigned details
2003-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2002-10-31 details
2002-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2002 Return made up to 26/10/02; full list of members details
2002-02-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2001-10-31 details
2001-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2001 Return made up to 26/10/01; full list of members details
2001-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-10-31 details
2000-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2000 Return made up to 02/11/00; full list of members details
1999-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1999-10-31 details
1999-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 1999 Return made up to 02/11/99; full list of members details
1998-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 1998 Return made up to 02/11/98; full list of members details
1998-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1998-10-31 details
1997-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1997-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf