Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CRIEFF COMMUNITY HALL nonprofit

Company Number
SC139677
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 August 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Cleeve Park
    Perth
  • PH1 1GY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-10
Previous Names
  • WALDBURN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2012-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-09-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Annual return made up to 10/08/09 details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary timothy niven-smith details
2008-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Annual return made up to 10/08/08 details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Appointment terminated director andrew tinton details
2008-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2008-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2008 Appointment terminated director ian cameron details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Annual return made up to 10/08/07 details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 Registered office changed on 23/07/07 from: rowanbank house cargates madderty PH7 3PN details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf