STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FORREST ESTATE LIMITED

Company Number
SC138789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1992 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Forrest Estate
    Dalry
  • Castle Douglas
  • DG7 3XS
  • Dumfries & Galloway
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02100: Silviculture and other forestry activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-25
Previous Names
  • MARITIME SHELF (SEVENTY SIX) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2ND FLOOR, 64-65 VINCENT SQ, LONDON, SW1P 2NU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9201922

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-25 details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-25 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02100 Silviculture and other forestry activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf