We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C. & R. COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC138554
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 May 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Henry Technologies Lid,
    Block 76, Mossland Road
  • Hillington Park
  • G52 4XZ
  • Glasgow
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC SHELF 486 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2009 Return made up to 15/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf