We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE EXCHANGE (U.K.) LIMITED

Company Number
SC137301
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 March 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01610: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Previous Names
  • AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE EXCHANGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE EXCHANGE (U.K.) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE EXCHANGE (UK) LIMITED (In Members Voluntary Liquidation) Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 Insolvency filing details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-05-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Bon Accord Square Aberdeen AB11 6XU on 2013-05-29 details
2013-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Hay on 2011-02-21 details
2012-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Sobey on 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Hay on 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Adam Cochran on 2010-04-09 details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Return made up to 23/03/09; full list of members details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Return made up to 23/03/08; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 41 (Issue: 27255) ... [] details
2013-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 42 (Issue: 27255) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01610 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf