We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTRADE LIMITED

Company Number
SC136401
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 1992 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 East Craibstone Street
    Bon Accord Square
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6YQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 53.20/2: Unlicensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53.20: Other postal and courier activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5320: Courier activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-04
Previous Names
  • BONSQUARE 47 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

France flag branch ABTRADE (France, 20 Oct 2011- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Graham Mackenzie controls United Kingdom flag ABTRADE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-04 with no updates details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James & George Collie on 2014-04-01 details
2014-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for James & George Collie on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
53.20/2 Unlicensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf