STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AAIRECOOL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC135544
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Stafford Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 7BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35300: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • AAIRE-COOL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

24a MELVILLE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH3 7NS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1038808

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-24 with updates details
2016-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24a Melville Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 7NS to 22 Stafford Street Edinburgh EH3 7BD on 2014-12-07 details
2014-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24a Melville Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 7NS to 22 Stafford Street Edinburgh EH3 7BD on 2014-12-07 details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2013-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2013 Alterations to floating charge 2 details
2013-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2013-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2013 Alterations to floating charge 2 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35300 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf