STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BALFORMO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC133201
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 1991 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 57/59 High Street
  • Dunblane
  • FK15 0EE
  • Perthshire
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • AMOUNTORDER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Balformo Developments Limited, 19 Angus Road, Scone, PERTH, PH2 6QU, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

You have not carried out a suitable and sufficient assessment as to whether asbestos, what type of asbestos, contained in what material and in what...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil William Colliss as a director on 2016-04-06 details
2016-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Brian William Macdonald as a director on 2016-04-06 details
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Isabella Colliss as a secretary on 2016-04-06 details
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Isabella Colliss as a director on 2016-04-06 details
2016-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Angus Road Scone Perth PH2 6QU United Kingdom to 57/59 High Street Dunblane Perthshire FK15 0EE on 2016-04-20 details
2016-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-02-28 details
2016-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Isabella Colliss on 2016-02-11 details
2016-02-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Isabella Colliss on 2016-02-11 details
2016-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Angus Road Scone Perth to 19 Angus Road Scone Perth PH2 6QU on 2016-02-11 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf