We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDEE SECURITY SHUTTERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC131633
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ronald Dunbar
  • Mr Malcolm Kelly Meikle
Registered Address
  • 5 Dalsholm Avenue
    Dawsholm Industrial Estate
  • Glasgow
  • G20 0TS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25120: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • WINDOWCARE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Aardee Security Shutters Ltd, Aardee Security Shutters Ltd,

UK Health & Safety Notices

I.O.C. R.T. 1xPN Working at height from an unsafe tower scaffold, the operative was working from a tower scaffold without any hand rails knee rails...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-28 Mr Ronald Dunbar controls United Kingdom flag AARDEE SECURITY SHUTTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-03-28 Mr Malcolm Kelly Meikle controls United Kingdom flag AARDEE SECURITY SHUTTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 May 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Dunbar on 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Malcolm Kelly Meikle on 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-31 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25120 Manufacture of doors and windows of metal UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf