STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRUMAC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
SC131095
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
12 April 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Delta House
    Gemini Crescent
  • Dundee Technology Park
  • DD2 1SW
  • Dundee
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3162: Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 4531: Installation of electrical wiring and fittings (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7450: Labour recruitment and provision of personnel (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-09-30
Previous Names
  • SHARSAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Receivers,

Appointment of Receivers,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2004-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2004 Notice of receiver's report details
2004-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2004 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2004-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2004 Registered office changed on 29/06/04 from: laurencekirk business park aberdeen road laurencekirk aberdeenshire, AB30 1AJ details
2004-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2004 Director resigned details
2004-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2004 Return made up to 12/04/04; full list of members details
2003-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2003 Return made up to 12/04/03; full list of members details
2003-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2002-09-30 details
2002-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2002 Return made up to 12/04/02; full list of members details
2002-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2001-09-30 details
2001-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-09-30 details
2001-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2001 Return made up to 12/04/01; full list of members details
2000-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1999-09-30 details
2000-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2000 Return made up to 12/04/00; full list of members details
1999-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 1999 Return made up to 12/04/99; no change of members details
1999-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1998-09-30 details
1998-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1997-09-30 details
1998-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 1998 Return made up to 12/04/98; full list of members details
1997-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 1996-09-30 details
1997-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 1997 Return made up to 12/04/97; full list of members details
1996-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 1996 Registered office changed on 30/09/96 from: palmerston house 221 market street aberdeen AB1 2PT details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3162 Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf