We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN BLIND COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC130460
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crest Business Centre
    2 Glen Tye Road
  • Stirling
  • FK7 7LH
  • Stirlingshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13.92/1: Manufacture of soft furnishings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.92: Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1392: Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-18
Previous Names
  • FIRSTDETAIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-18 G C Group Ltd controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN BLIND COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-18 with updates details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-02-18 details
2013-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Return made up to 18/02/09; full list of members details
2008-08-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/2008 to 31/08/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13.92/1 Manufacture of soft furnishings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf