We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOFT LIMITED

Company Number
SC129581
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units B3/B4, Davidson House, Campus 1, Aberdeen Innovation Park, Balgownie Road
    Bridge Of Don
  • Aberdeen
  • AB22 8GT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • PRAXIS SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • LEDGE 56 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DAVIDSON HOUSE, CAMPUS 1, ABERDEEN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, ABERDEEN, AB22 8GT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5674856

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-01 Mr Derek Mitchell Reid controls United Kingdom flag ABSOFT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2016-05-01 Mr John Robertson Mechie controls United Kingdom flag ABSOFT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-11-06 details
2017-10-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-10-06 details
2017-09-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-09-06 details
2017-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-08-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-06 details
2017-07-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-07-06 details
2017-06-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-06 details
2017-05-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-05-06 details
2017-04-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-06 details
2017-03-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-06 details
2017-02-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-02-06 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-28 with updates details
2017-01-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-06 details
2016-12-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-06 details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-06 details
2016-10-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-09-06 details
2016-10-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-06 details
2016-08-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-06 details
2016-07-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC1295810003, created on 2016-07-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf