Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STRACATHRO ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
SC129179
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Hugh Alexander Campbell Adamson
  • James William Campbell Adamson
  • Mr Rory Gibson
  • Mr Angus Widdowson
Registered Address
  • Brae Of Pert
    Laurencekirk
  • Kincardineshire
  • AB30 1QR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-28
Previous Names
  • STRACATHRO & CARESTON ESTATES LIMITED
  • CARESTON ESTATES LIMITED
  • CASTLELAW (NO.31) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-11-14 Mr Rory Gibson controls United Kingdom flag STRACATHRO ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2019-11-14 Mr Angus Widdowson controls United Kingdom flag STRACATHRO ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2017-11-06 James William Campbell Adamson controls United Kingdom flag STRACATHRO ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Mr Hugh Alexander Campbell Adamson controls United Kingdom flag STRACATHRO ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 1991- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31 details
2021-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with no updates details
2021-10-28 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Hugh Alexander Campbell Adamson as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2021-10-28 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of John Kenneth Scott Moncrieff as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2021-08-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mbm Secretarial Services Limited on 2021-08-02 details
2021-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-07-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC1291790010, created on 2021-06-28 details
2020-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-28 with no updates details
2020-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hannah Gillian Campbell Adamson as a director on 2020-09-22 details
2020-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Randal Patrick Gravatt Wilson as a director on 2020-03-02 details
2019-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2019 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 28/11/2019 details
2019-12-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Angus Widdowson as a person with significant control on 2019-11-14 details
2019-12-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Rory Gibson as a person with significant control on 2019-11-14 details
2019-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-28 with no updates details
2019-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-28 with updates details
2018-10-05 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Mbm Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2018-10-01 details
2018-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2018 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01.50 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up