Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PERNIL LIMITED

Company Number
SC128709
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 November 1990 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stuart Benjamin St John-Claire
  • Mr Russell Dolman
  • Mr. Russell Dolman
Registered Address
  • SC128709: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 1FD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-27
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • PERNIL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-02 Mr Russell Dolman and Mr. Russell Dolman controls United Kingdom flag inactive PERNIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 1990-17 Aug 2021) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Benjamin St John-Claire controls United Kingdom flag inactive PERNIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 1990-17 Aug 2021) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-07-14 United Kingdom flag inactive PERNIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 1990-17 Aug 2021) controls United Kingdom flag EXDTECT LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2017- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2021-05-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-04-09 Change of registered office address to default address Registered office address changed to PO Box 24072, Sc128709: Companies House Default Address, Edinburgh, EH3 1FD on 2021-04-09 details
2020-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-13 with updates details
2020-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David St John-Claire as a director on 2020-10-13 details
2020-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Dolman as a director on 2020-10-13 details
2020-10-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Russell Dolman as a person with significant control on 2020-10-12 details
2020-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-03 with updates details
2020-02-29 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-02-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of India Mary Tibbs as a director on 2019-11-04 details
2019-10-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2019-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-02 with updates details
2019-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-31 with no updates details
2019-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-24 with updates details
2019-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wolfgang Herbert Heinl as a director on 2019-02-22 details
2019-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss India Mary Tibbs as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2018-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf