We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN SIGN & ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC127314
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 September 1990 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1UR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.24 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Previous Names
  • FORCETAKE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN SIGN & ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED,

ABERDEEN SIGN & ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED,

ABERDEEN SIGN & ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED,

ABERDEEN SIGN & ENGRAVING COMPANY LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2012 Order of court for early dissolution details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Notice of winding up order details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Court order notice of winding up details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Registered office changed on 13/11/2008 from 18 bon accord crescent aberdeen AB9 1XL details
2008-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2008 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2007-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Return made up to 17/09/07; full list of members details
2007-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2006 Return made up to 17/09/06; full list of members details
2006-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2006-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2006 Director resigned details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Return made up to 17/09/05; full list of members details
2004-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2004 Return made up to 17/09/04; full list of members details
2003-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-01-31 details
2003-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2003 Return made up to 17/09/03; full list of members details
2002-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-01-31 details
2002-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2002 Return made up to 17/09/02; full list of members details
2002-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2002 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2524 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf