STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STENHOUSEMUIR FOOTBALL CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company Number
SC126838
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 1990 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ochilview Park
    Gladstone Road,
  • Stenhousemuir
  • FK5 4QL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93120: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • STENHOUSEMUIR FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Walter Hill as a director on 2015-08-29 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Darroch as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Darroch as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary George Russell as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2014-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2014 Alterations to floating charge 3 details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Registration of charge SC1268380005, created on 2014-09-10 details
2014-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Laing as a director details
2013-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Laing as a director details
2013-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Frame as a director details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Iain Richard Mcmenemy as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93120 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf