We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAM RECYCLING LIMITED

Company Number
SC125521
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 June 1990 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 378 Brandon Street
    Motherwell
  • Lanarkshire
  • ML1 1XA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46770: Wholesale of waste and scrap (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • AIMTODAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Abram as a director details
2012-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Lucy Abram as a director details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Paul Hannay Abram on 2010-06-08 details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46770 Wholesale of waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf