STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SENERGY (GB) LIMITED

Company Number
SC125513
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Bon Accord Square
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 6DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 09100: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • SENERGY ALTERNATIVE ENERGY LIMITED
  • SENERGY (GB) LIMITED
  • PRODUCTION GEOSCIENCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £164,805
  • £51,866 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-05-21 (details)
  • £50,763 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-05-21 (details)
  • £29,515 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-06-23 (details)
  • £28,658 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-07-13 (details)
  • £3,269 from Department for Energy and Climate Change on 2010-09-02 (details)
  • £734 from Department For Energy and Climate Change on 2010-05-21 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Mackay Campbell as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Geoff Megginson as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Mackay Campbell as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Mackay Campbell on 2014-12-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
09100 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf