Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTASCOT PLC

Company Number
SC124736
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1990 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 95 BOTHWELL STREET
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 7JZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.22: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-05-01
Previous Names
  • INDEPENDENT TAXIS (SCOTLAND) PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INTASCOT PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/05 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 10/01/05, 73 UNION STREET, GREENOCK, RENFREWSHIRE PA16 8BG

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/05/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTASCOT PLC,

INTASCOT PLC,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.22 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf