New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

RYEVIEW LIMITED

Company Number
SC123581
Status
Petition To Restore Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 1990 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SHANKS INDUSTRIAL PARK, VICTORIA ROAD, BARRHEAD
  • GLASGOW
  • G78 1NQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • V.P. PACKAGING LIMITED (1997-07-02)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for RYEVIEW LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RECEIVERS CESSATION *****

RECEIVERS ABSTRACT 03/07

RECEIVERS CESSATION *****

APP OF RECEIVER *****

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, V.P. PACKAGING LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/07/97

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf