We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS QUANTITY SURVEYORS LIMITED

Company Number
SC123324
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Hunter Mckenzie
Registered Address
  • 82 Moira Terrace 82 Moira Terrace
  • Edinburgh
  • EH7 6SA
  • Midlothian
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-23
Previous Names
  • PHLEBAS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-14 Mr John Hunter Mckenzie controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS QUANTITY SURVEYORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-23 with no updates details
2017-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-23 with updates details
2016-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Young Street Edinburgh EH2 4HU to 82 Moira Terrace 82 Moira Terrace Edinburgh Midlothian EH7 6SA on 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2011-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2009-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bridget Sheila Moroney on 2009-12-11 details
2009-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Hunter Mckenzie on 2009-12-11 details
2009-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf