We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL & CO. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC123170
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 1990 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 510-Swdo Falcon Road West
  • Edinburgh
  • EH10 4RZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • RAE & CO. (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
  • YORK PLACE (NO. 120) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

510 - SWDO, FALCON ROAD WEST, EDINBURGH, EH10 4RZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5074286

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Max Ramyar controls United Kingdom flag ABEL & CO. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1990- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacqueline Ramyar on 2011-12-15 details
2011-12-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Ramyar as a secretary on 2011-10-31 details
2011-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Ramyar as a director on 2011-10-31 details
2011-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Max Ramyar on 2011-10-31 details
2011-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pentland View House Lothianburn EH10 7DZ on 2011-12-15 details
2011-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Ramyar on 2011-03-21 details
2011-03-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacqueline Ramyar on 2011-03-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf