Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENNETT & ROBERTSON (TRUSTEES) LIMITED

Company Number
SC121791
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1989 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Atholl Crescent
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH3 8EJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-07
Previous Names
  • A C BENNETT & ROBERTSONS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GILLESPIE MACANDREW LLP (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag BENNETT & ROBERTSON (TRUSTEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Lindsay Wilson Hunter as a director on 2021-02-26 details
2020-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-07 with no updates details
2020-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Gillian Jane Wright as a director on 2020-09-24 details
2020-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Nicola Jane Dundas as a director on 2020-09-24 details
2020-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Jonathan Conon Williams as a director on 2020-09-24 details
2020-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Eilidh Gillian Adams as a director on 2020-09-24 details
2020-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elspeth Mary Paget as a director on 2020-03-01 details
2020-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Bisset Milne as a director on 2020-03-01 details
2019-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-07 with no updates details
2019-06-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Duncan Gibson as a director on 2019-06-26 details
2019-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alistair Robert Anderson as a director on 2019-02-28 details
2019-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Lianne Margaret Lodge as a director on 2019-03-01 details
2019-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian David Nelson Turnbull as a director on 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-22 Amended Accounts Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2019-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-07 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-07 with no updates details
2017-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf