Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE SCOTTISH MOTOR SHOW LIMITED

Company Number
SC121085
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 November 1989 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr William Alexander Burgess
Registered Address
  • Palmerston House
    10, The Loan
  • South Queensferry
  • EH30 9NS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-30
Previous Names
  • THE SCOTTISH MOTOR SHOW AND CONFERENCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • ORRMAC (NO:135) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr William Alexander Burgess controls United Kingdom flag THE SCOTTISH MOTOR SHOW LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 1989- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-30 with no updates details
2021-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-30 with no updates details
2019-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-30 with no updates details
2019-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-30 with no updates details
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-30 with no updates details
2017-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin William Mcgeoch as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Wallace Greenwood as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-30 with updates details
2016-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian James Simpson Smith as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin William Mcgeoch as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Alexander Burgess as a director on 2015-06-25 details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Douglas Robert William Robertson as a secretary on 2015-06-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.11 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up