Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELLA CHILDRENSWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
SC119790
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 August 1989 (almost 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mackinnons
    14 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1UR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-20
Previous Names
  • SEET TEXTILES LIMITED
  • SEET LIMITED
  • WJB (201) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denise Robinson as a director details
2013-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Sands as a director details
2013-03-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Denise Robinson as a secretary details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dolores Douglas as a director details
2012-04-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Trevor Martin Sands as a director details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-10-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Dolores Anne Douglas as a director details
2011-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Denise Brenda Robinson as a director details
2011-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Carrick as a director details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-01 details
2010-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Denise Brenda Robinson on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Richard Carrick on 2010-03-29 details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf