STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

STAGECOACH GLASGOW LIMITED

Company Number
SC118434
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 1989 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Dunkeld Road
    Perth
  • PH1 5TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • PERTH AND DISTRICT BUSES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Leonard Hodgson as a director on 2014-10-30 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf