We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN MARINE PERSONNEL LIMITED

Company Number
SC117898
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 1989 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Farstad House
    Badentoy Avenue
  • Badentoy Park
  • AB12 4YB
  • Portlethen Aberdeen
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 50.20: Sea and coastal freight water transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5012: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-16
Previous Names
  • ARTOKE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FARSTAD SHIPPING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN MARINE PERSONNEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mackinnons on 2010-05-16 details
2009-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Return made up to 16/05/09; full list of members details
2008-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf