Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
SC117614
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 May 1989 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Libo Avenue
    Uplawmoor
  • Glasgow
  • G78 4AL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-03
Previous Names
  • ABERCORN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
  • LOGMODE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PAISLEY SHERIFF COURT ACTION B568/15 A Petition has been presented by John Copland of 24 Libo Avenue, Glasgow G78 4AL for the restoration of ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-10 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-01-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49 New Sneddon Street Paisley Renfrewshire PA3 2AZ to 24 Libo Avenue Uplawmoor Glasgow G78 4AL on 2017-12-21 details
2015-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2015 Order of court - restore and wind up details
2010-11-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-03 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Return made up to 03/05/09; full list of members details
2008-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2008 Return made up to 03/05/08; full list of members details
2007-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Return made up to 03/05/07; full list of members details
2006-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Return made up to 03/05/06; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PAISLEY SHERIFF COURT ACTION B568/15 A Petition has been presented by John Co... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.52 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf