We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI-BIO LIMITED

Company Number
SC117399
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1989 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 Tay Street
    Perth
  • PH2 8RA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46460: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGRI-BIO TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Angus Ewart Donkin controls United Kingdom flag AGRI-BIO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1989- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with updates details
2016-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Return made up to 20/04/09; no change of members details
2008-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Return made up to 20/04/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46460 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf