Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABESCO LIMITED

Company Number
SC116762
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 March 1989 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Queens Gardens
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YD
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.25: Other construction work involving special trades (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-13
Previous Names
  • WAYBRIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABESCO HOUSE, LAURENCEKIRK BUSINESS PARK, LAURENCEKIRK, AB30 1EY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6474590

UK Gazette Notices

ABESCO LIMITED,

Branches alpha

Australia flag inactive branch ABESCO LIMITED (Australia, 16 Jan 1997-10 May 1999) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Queens Gardens Aberdeen AB15 4YD on 2012-03-05 details
2012-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Alford Place Aberdeen AB10 1YD on 2012-02-16 details
2012-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2012 Notice of winding up order details
2012-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2012 Court order notice of winding up details
2011-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Durno as a director details
2011-08-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Metcalfe as a director details
2011-06-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-05-09 details
2011-05-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-05-09 details
2011-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-03-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gray & Connochie on 2010-03-26 details
2010-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Metcalfe on 2010-03-26 details
2010-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandy Mccarthy on 2010-03-26 details
2010-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leslie Durno on 2010-03-26 details
2010-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Return made up to 13/03/09; full list of members details
2008-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf