We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS LOCKSMITHS LIMITED

Company Number
SC116149
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 February 1989 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Fitzroy Place
    Glasgow
  • G3 7RW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.11: Repair of fabricated metal products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.11: Repair of fabricated metal products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3311: Repair of fabricated metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-13
Previous Names
  • ABMODE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phyllis Flanagan as a director details
2011-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Donald as a director details
2011-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Donald on 2010-02-13 details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Phyllis Mary Flanagan on 2010-02-13 details
2009-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Return made up to 13/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.11 Repair of fabricated metal products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf