[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E MARKETING (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC114019
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Thomas Campbell Hewson
Registered Address
  • The White House 152
    Kinghorn Road
  • Burntisland
  • KY3 9JU
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • TRYFOCUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-13 Mr Adrian Thomas Campbell Hewson controls United Kingdom flag A & E MARKETING (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-22 with no updates details
2020-07-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-22 with no updates details
2019-08-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-24 with no updates details
2018-05-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-24 with no updates details
2017-05-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-24 with updates details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Louise Hewson as a director on 2014-10-30 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victoria Louise Hewson as a director on 2014-09-10 details
2014-09-08 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Louise Hewson as a director details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf