Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC113378
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 September 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr George Chalmers Walker
Registered Address
  • 121 Moffat Street
    New Gorbals
  • Glasgow
  • G5 0ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE SHOTTSBURN VALVE & FITTING CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mr George Chalmers Walker controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN BUILDERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63 Carlton Place Glasgow G5 9TW on 2012-03-28 details
2012-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf