We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PRIVATE INVESTORS LIMITED

Company Number
SC112020
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
29 June 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2012
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queens Terrace
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB10 1YG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • MURRAY JOHNSTONE PRIVATE INVESTORS LIMITED
  • MURRAY JOHNSTONE PERSONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • PACIFIC SHELF 202 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COMPANIES HOUSE,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Court order details
2012-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2011 details
2011-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hugh Young on 2009-12-29 details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Arthur Laing on 2009-12-29 details
2009-12-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2009-12-29 details
2009-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Thomas Greenhalgh on 2009-12-29 details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Victoria Noel Beamish on 2009-12-29 details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Return made up to 25/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Location of register of members details
2008-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2008 Return made up to 25/12/07; full list of members details
2007-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Return made up to 25/12/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf