STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

K.D. MARINE LIMITED

Company Number
SC111817
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 1988 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Voyager House
    75 Waterloo Quay
  • Aberdeen
  • AB11 5DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 06100: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LINKMODERN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GSF Labrador I/KD Marine, Glomar Labrador I, , Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement notice - Failure to ensure deck decompression chambers are fitted with a minimum of two separate pressurisation supplies and provide di...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
06100 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf