STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STRATHCLYDE HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
SC110570
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lomond House, 9
    George Square
  • Glasgow
  • G2 1QQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4545: Other building completion (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • TAILOR MADE HOMES LIMITED
  • LOMONDSIDE HOMES LIMITED
  • SHIFTMASTER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Receivers,

Appointment of Receivers,

STRATHCLYDE HOMES LIMITED ,

Company Addresses

HQ/Castlecary/Strathclyde Home, Cardrona Village, Cardrona, Borders, , Scotland

CASTLECARY, CUMBERNAULD, GLASGOW, G68 0DT, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Strathclyde homes Ltd 1 X PN -PGM081007/001 (Not No 300942302) Cardrona Village -6/37 had missing guard rails, no safe access - risk of falling

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6675465

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-07-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2012 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2012-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 47 details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 48 details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 49 details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 52 details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 53 details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 30 details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 40 details
2011-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2011 Notice of receiver's report details
2011-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2011 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2011-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Strathclyde Homes Castlecary Cumbernauld Glasgow G68 0DT Scotland on 2011-07-06 details
2011-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Strathclyde Homes Limited Castlecary Cumbernauld Glasgow G68 0DT on 2011-05-27 details
2011-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2010 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 53 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4545 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf