We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABNOR PROTECTOR SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
SC109897
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 1-3
    Spurryhillock Industrial Estate
  • Broomhill Road, Stonehaven
  • AB39 2NH
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.29 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 38.21 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABNOR RECYCLING AND CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABNOR ELECTRONICS LIMITED
  • PLACE D'OR 142 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 17/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2008 Return made up to 17/03/08; full list of members details
2007-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 17/03/07; full list of members details
2006-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Registered office changed on 06/04/06 from: units 1-3 spurryhillock industrial estate broomhall road, stonehaven aberdeenshire AB39 2NH details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Return made up to 17/03/06; full list of members details
2005-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf