We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED

Company Number
SC109596
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Templars Cramond
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH4 6BY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-05
Previous Names
  • SCALLIWAGS / ROGUES LIMITED
  • BOLDSTATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED Company Number: SC109596 Registered Office: 5 Templars Cramond, Whitehouse Road, Edinburgh EH4 6BY Pursuant to Par...,

Company Number: SC109596 Name of Company: ABERFELDY COTTAGES LTD Previous Name of Company: Boldstate Ltd – Till 2 June 1988; Scalliwags/Rogue...,

ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED IN MEMBERS’ VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION Company Number: SC109596 Registered office: 5 Templars Cramond, Whitehouse Road,...,

ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED Company Number: SC109596 Registered Office: 5 Templars Cramond, Whitehouse Road, Edinburgh EH4 6BY Notice is hereb...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2015 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2014-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Gregory on 2009-10-13 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Return made up to 31/10/08; full list of members details
2009-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED Company Number: SC109596 Registered Office: 5 Temp... [] details
2014-09-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED Company Number: SC109596 Registered Office: 5 Temp... [] details
2014-09-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABERFELDY COTTAGES LIMITED IN MEMBERS’ VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION Company Number: ... [] details
2014-09-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: SC109596 Name of Company: ABERFELDY COTTAGES LTD Previous Nam... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf