We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC108419
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 December 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queen's Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YG
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ABTRUST FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 1457972 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19795 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

Notice: 1457968 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19795 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

Notice: 1457969 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19795 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

Notice: 1457973 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19796 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

COMPANIES HOUSE,

COMPANIES HOUSE,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

Company Addresses

10 QUEEN'S TERRACE, ABERDEEN, AB10 1YG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4879863

Branches alpha

France flag branch ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED (France, 24 Apr 2017- ) details
Belgium flag branch Aberdeen Asset Managers Limited (Belgium, 1 Apr 2009- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Edward Bradshaw Crombie as a director on 2018-01-30 details
2018-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Andrew Chaplin as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lisa Anne Bowley as a director on 2017-12-08 details
2017-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roderick Macleod Macrae as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Campbell David Fleming as a director on 2017-09-25 details
2017-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Aron William Mitchell as a director on 2017-08-25 details
2017-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Katherine Lyn Malcolm as a director on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-09-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christian Alexander John Pittard as a director on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Richard Loukes as a director on 2017-07-21 details
2017-07-11 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Aberdeen Asset Management Plc as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2017-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Christopher Alexander Docherty as a director on 2017-06-06 details
2017-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Whitley as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mandy Pike as a director on 2017-03-15 details
2017-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Plunkett as a director on 2017-02-02 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2016-06-01 details
2016-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Queens Terrace Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB10 1YG to 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1YG on 2016-06-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf